Legal notice

In accordance with articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on The Confidence in the Digital Economy, known by its French initials L.C.E.N., we make the following information available to users and visitors of the kit-survie.org website:

1. Legal information

The Owner, Creator of the site and Responsible for its publication is Justin Deslée, whose email address is [email protected]

Justin Deslée exercises his activity as a contractor of an umbrella company. In this way, he is a member of Webportage (NODALYS), which ensures the administrative management of his activity and whose contact details are: L’Escapade Bât. E. Avenue Paul Jullien 13100 Le Tholonet, and registration number 483 180 808 (RCS AIX-EN-PROVENCE in France).

The site hosting is: OVH, whose address is 2 Kellermann Street 59100 Roubaix.

2. Presentation and principle

Henceforth, it will then be called: User, any Internet user who connects to and uses the above-mentioned website: kit-survie.org.

The kit-survie.org website includes a set of services, which are made available to users. It is specified that users should be courteous and act in good faith towards other users, as well as towards the administrator of the kit-survie.org website.

The kit-survie.org website is regularly updated by Justin Deslée, who makes every effort to provide the most accurate information available at the time (subject to changes since it was put online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and currency of the information published on his site, either on his own behalf or on behalf of third parties who provide him such information. Therefore, the user is fully aware of the use of this information (for informational purposes only, not exhaustive and subject to change) at its own risk.

The website participates in the Banggood.com and Aliexpress.com Partner Program, affiliate programs designed to allow websites to earn revenues by linking to their products.

3. Accessibility

The kit-survie.org website is ideally accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in case of interruption, scheduled or unscheduled, due to maintenance needs or force majeure. If getting access to the service is impossible, kit-survie.org undertakes to do everything possible to re-establish access to the service, and will then make every effort to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the possible interruption. As kit-survie.org is only subject to an obligation of means, it cannot be held responsible for any damage, of whatever nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

4. Intellectual Property

Justin Deslée is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all elements accessible on the website, such structure, texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software…

Any total or partial reproduction of the kit-survie.org website, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, by any means or procedure whatsoever, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of Justin Deslée, the owner, by e-mail ([email protected]). Failure to do so will be considered as an infringement and may be sanctioned in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. Hypertext links

The kit-survie.org website contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information…) created with the authorization of Justin Deslée. However, Justin Deslée cannot verify all the content of the visited websites, and therefore declines all responsibility for possible risks of illegal content.

6. Protection of property and persons – Personal data protection

In France, personal data are protected, specifically, by law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On kit-survie.org website, Justin Deslée collects personal information (in accordance with article 4 of law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978) relating to the user, solely in order to carry out certain services offered by kit-survie.org website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when it is entered by him/her. The user of kit-survie.org website is then specified whether or not he is obliged to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, please send your request to kit-survie.org by e-mail ([email protected]).

No personal information of the user of kit-survie.org website will be published without his/her knowledge, nor will it be exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold in any medium to third parties. In the hypothetical case that the purchase of the kit-survie.org website and its rights were to occur, Justin Deslée is authorized to transmit this information to the eventual buyer who, in turn, would have the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data related to the user of kit-survie.org website.

Databases are protected by the Law of 1 July 1998 provisions, transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.